Someecards.Com - Info someecards.com

someecards.com receives about 44,200 unique visitors and 71,162 (1.61 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $627.15/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $354,487.99. According to Alexa Traffic Rank someecards.com is ranked number 12,566 in the world and 0.00884% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94107, United States and links to network IP address 104.20.246.18. This server supports HTTPS and HTTP/2.

About - someecards.com

Someecards may or may not be the greatest thing since ecards. It was created by Brook Lundy and Duncan Mitchell and a dollar and a half-assed dream. New cards, categories, and features will be frequently added until everyone involved with the site dies. ... Someecards is not intended for use by people under 18 years of age. Someecards.com is possibly to probably the best site on the Web for free, funny ecards. We have greeting cards for every occasion - from important to utterly pointless. ...
Get a funny take on today's popular news, entertainment, lifestyle, and video content -- all written by the people who bring you those funny ecards.
How did someecards.com look in the past? Edit Site Info
Last update was 8 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with someecards.com in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

How popular is someecards.com?

44.2K daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
44,200
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,326,000
Pages per Visit:
1.61
Daily Pageviews:
71,162
Alexa Rank:
12,566 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00884%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
n/a
Bounce rate:
n/a
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 63.5%64.8%3768
Canada 5.7%6.8%4014
United Kingdom 4.9%4.4%8332
Australia 2.5%2.1%6259
Japan 2.1%2.5%28926
France 1.6%1.6%21282
India 1.5%1.9%31434
Germany 1.3%1.1%33021
Belgium 0.9%1.2%7497
Netherlands 0.9%0.7%13491
South Africa 0.8%0.7%9116
Mexico 0.8%0.7%16587
Norway 0.6%0.5%8762
Romania 0.6%0.9%8642
Ireland 0.6%0.6%7144
Finland 0.6%0.4%8296
Spain 0.5%0.4%45138

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
someecards.com
96.04%96.55%1.63
cdn.someecards.com
4.67%3.30%1.1
static.someecards.com
0.16%0.10%1
OTHER
0%0.06%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush someecards.com
SEMrush
Domain:
  someecards.com
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  3,872
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  299,443
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  550,613
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $941,237.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  0
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  70
Page Authority:
  58
MozRank:
  5

How socially engaged is someecards.com?

Facebook:
  30,289
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  149
Stumbles:
  82,360
Buffer:
  198
Pins:
  64

How much someecards.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$627.15
Monthly Revenue:
$18,814.50
Yearly Revenue:
$228,909.75
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 46,113$528.92
Canada 4,839$33.92
United Kingdom 3,131$19.51
Australia 1,494$11.25
Japan 1,779$5.69
France 1,139$5.35
Belgium 854$4.21
Germany 783$3.78
Netherlands 498$2.54
South Africa 498$2.20
India 1,352$2.16
Ireland 427$2.12
Finland 285$2.06
Norway 356$1.89
Romania 640$0.76
Mexico 498$0.48
Spain 285$0.32

How much money do someecards.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$114.44
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$3,433.16
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$41,770.11
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
11,828
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
354,835
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
4,317,160
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 8,300$95.20
Canada 1,210$8.48
United Kingdom 501$3.12
Australia 299$2.25
Germany 227$1.10
Ireland 167$0.83
India 379$0.61
France 125$0.59
Belgium 102$0.51
Finland 65$0.47
Netherlands 85$0.43
Norway 71$0.38
Japan 53$0.17
Romania 134$0.16
Spain 54$0.06
South Africa 10$0.04
Mexico 45$0.04

How much is someecards.com worth?

Website Value:
$354,487.99

Where is someecards.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
104.20.246.18
ASN:
AS13335 
ISP:
Cloudflare Inc 
Server Location:
San Francisco
CA
94107
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 104.20.246.18

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does someecards.com load?

Average Load Time:
(2194 ms) 36 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 4 blocking script resources and 3 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://segapi.quantserve.com/api/segments.json?a=p-880wF3y-pNyF6&callback=qc_results
https://www.google.com/recaptcha/api.js?onload=recaptchaOnloadCallback&render=explicit
http://cdn.someecards.com/assets/js/someecards-08a2d7c.js
http://ap.lijit.com/www/sovrn_beacon_standalone/sovrn_standalone_beacon.js?iid=13397057&uid=someecards
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Raleway:400,500,300,600,700
http://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Droid+Serif
http://cdn.someecards.com/assets/css/dist/someecards-08a2d7c.css

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 478.2KiB (92% reduction).

Compressing and resizing http://cdn.someecards.com/posts/artist-trump-vintage-ads-***ist-quotes-iIW.png could save 150.7KiB (97% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://cdn.someecards.com/posts/triplets-yearbook-quote-UJz.png could save 130.4KiB (96% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://cdn.someecards.com/posts/marriage-proposal-happy-ending-05M.jpg could save 108.4KiB (98% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://cdn.someecards.com/posts/dr-pimple-popper-lipoma-shoulder-E4G.png could save 80.9KiB (93% reduction).
Compressing https://tpc.googlesyndication.com/simgad/18214778340819342125 could save 5KiB (20% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.someecards.com/assets/images/header/header-avatar-default.png could save 1.1KiB (34% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.someecards.com/assets/images/header/header-handle-button@2x.png could save 849B (83% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.someecards.com/assets/images/header/header-avatar-logged-out%402x.png could save 841B (46% reduction).

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://rules.quantcount.com/rules-p-880wF3y-pNyF6.js (5 minutes)
http://segapi.quantserve.com/api/segments.json?a=p-880wF3y-pNyF6&callback=qc_results (10 minutes)
http://ap.lijit.com/www/sovrn_beacon_standalone/sovrn_standalone_beacon.js?iid=13397057&uid=someecards (15 minutes)
http://www.googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt.js (15 minutes)
https://www.googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt.js (15 minutes)
http://connect.facebook.net/en_US/sdk.js (20 minutes)
https://connect.facebook.net/en_US/fbadnw.js (20 minutes)
http://cdn.someecards.com/assets/images/footer/footer-logo@2x.png (30 minutes)
http://cdn.someecards.com/assets/images/global/ad-leaderboard-lighter-bg-6.jpg (30 minutes)
http://cdn.someecards.com/assets/images/global/ad-page-breaker-bg-light.png (30 minutes)
http://cdn.someecards.com/assets/images/global/ajax-loader@2x.gif (30 minutes)
http://cdn.someecards.com/assets/images/header/header-avatar-default.png (30 minutes)
http://cdn.someecards.com/assets/images/header/header-avatar-logged-out%402x.png (30 minutes)
http://cdn.someecards.com/assets/images/header/header-handle-button@2x.png (30 minutes)
http://cdn.someecards.com/assets/images/header/pencil-white.png (30 minutes)
http://cdn.someecards.com/assets/images/header/redarrow.png (30 minutes)
http://cdn.someecards.com/assets/images/header/whitearrow.png (30 minutes)
http://cdn.someecards.com/assets/images/ui-bg_flat_75_ffffff_40x100.png (30 minutes)
http://maps.googleapis.com/maps/api/js?key=AIzaSyDUAtWZhAR-Ek_bAMJfDDgHQkO99imUJWE (30 minutes)
https://platform.twitter.com/widgets.js (30 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/expansion_embed.js?source=safeframe (60 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/js/lidar.js (60 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/osd.js (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/plugins/ua/linkid.js (60 minutes)
http://static.chartbeat.com/js/chartbeat.js (2 hours)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
http://cdn.someecards.com/assets/css/dist/someecards-08a2d7c.css (2 days)
http://cdn.someecards.com/assets/js/someecards-08a2d7c.js (2 days)
http://cdn.someecards.com/posts/artist-trump-vintage-ads-***ist-quotes-iIW.png (2 days)
http://cdn.someecards.com/posts/donald-trump-jr-woods-internet-meme-4Ll.png (2 days)
http://cdn.someecards.com/posts/dr-pimple-popper-lipoma-shoulder-E4G.png (2 days)
http://cdn.someecards.com/posts/marriage-proposal-happy-ending-05M.jpg (2 days)
http://cdn.someecards.com/posts/tim-allen-conservative-hollywood-***-germany-owb.png (2 days)
http://cdn.someecards.com/posts/triplets-yearbook-quote-UJz.png (2 days)

Prioritize visible content

Your page requires additional network round trips to render the above-the-fold content. For best performance, reduce the amount of HTML needed to render above-the-fold content.

The entire HTML response was not sufficient to render the above-the-fold content. This usually indicates that additional resources, loaded after HTML parsing, were required to render above-the-fold content. Prioritize visible content that is needed for rendering above-the-fold by including it directly in the HTML response.

Only about 15% of the final above-the-fold content could be rendered with the full HTML response .

Size content to viewport

The page content is too wide for the viewport, forcing the user to scroll horizontally. Size the page content to the viewport to provide a better user experience.

The page content is 422 CSS pixels wide, but the viewport is only 412 CSS pixels wide. The following elements fall outside the viewport:

The element <img src="//cdn.someecar…ermany-owb.png" class="b-lazy b-loaded"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="//cdn.someecar…t-meme-4Ll.png" class="b-lazy b-loaded"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="data:image/gif…EAAAICTAEAOw==" class="b-lazy"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="data:image/gif…EAAAICTAEAOw==" class="b-lazy"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="data:image/gif…EAAAICTAEAOw==" class="b-lazy"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="data:image/gif…EAAAICTAEAOw==" class="b-lazy"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="data:image/gif…EAAAICTAEAOw==" class="b-lazy"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="data:image/gif…EAAAICTAEAOw==" class="b-lazy"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="data:image/gif…EAAAICTAEAOw==" class="b-lazy"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="data:image/gif…EAAAICTAEAOw==" class="b-lazy"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="data:image/gif…EAAAICTAEAOw==" class="b-lazy"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="data:image/gif…EAAAICTAEAOw==" class="b-lazy"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="data:image/gif…EAAAICTAEAOw==" class="b-lazy"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="data:image/gif…EAAAICTAEAOw==" class="b-lazy"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="data:image/gif…EAAAICTAEAOw==" class="b-lazy"> falls outside the viewport.

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 2.8KiB (16% reduction).

Minifying http://www.someecards.com/ could save 2.2KiB (14% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://s0.2mdn.net/ads/richmedia/studio/pv2/39614175/20160505114726249/index.html?e=***&renderingType=2&leftOffset=0&topOffset=0&c=Opr6pOvyOr&t=1 could save 616B (25% reduction) after compression.

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 2.1KiB (41% reduction).

Minifying https://s0.2mdn.net/ads/richmedia/studio/pv2/39614175/20160505114726249/main.js could save 1.1KiB (34% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://s0.2mdn.net/ads/richmedia/studio/pv2/39614175/20160505114726249/icon_lock.js could save 976B (53% reduction) after compression.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Size tap targets appropriately
All of your page's links/buttons are large enough for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Learn more about sizing tap targets appropriately.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  93
Vendor reliability:
  93
Privacy:
  93
Child safety:
  72

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

someecards.com supports HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...
Common Name: COMODO ECC Certification Authority
Organization: COMODO CA Limited
Location: Salford, Greater Manchester, GB
Issuer: AddTrust External CA Root
Valid from: May 30 10:48:38 2000 GMT
Valid until: May 30 10:48:38 2020 GMT
Authority: Is a CA
Keysize: 832 Bits

Verify HTTP/2 Support

someecards.com supports HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Date: Sun, 17 Sep 2017 19:39:30 GMT
Connection: close
Cache-Control: max-age=3600
Expires: Sun, 17 Sep 2017 20:39:30 GMT
Location: https://www.someecards.com/
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 39fe882955e555f4-ORD
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Sun, 17 Sep 2017 19:39:30 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=d6d6eb0adea99768ce22d2587e8f816ff1505677170; expires=Mon, 17-Sep-18 19:39:30 GMT; path=/; domain=.someecards.com; HttpOnly
Age: 0
Cache-Control: public, s-maxage=60
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Via: 1.1 varnish
X-Varnish: ***5776342
X-Varnish-Cache: MISS
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 39fe88298c6c7173-ORD

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
HINFO 3600
NS sam.ns.cloudflare.com 3599
NS meera.ns.cloudflare.com 3599

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
10 years 7 months 25 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...
Domain Name: SOMEECARDS.COM
Registrar URL: http://www.godaddy.com
Registrant Name: Registration Private
Registrant Organization: Domains By Proxy, LLC
Name Server: MEERA.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: SAM.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned

For complete domain details go to:
http://who.godaddy.com/whoischeck.aspx?domain=SOMEECARDS.COM

The data contained in GoDaddy.com, LLC's WhoIs database,
while believed by the company to be reliable, is provided "as is"
with no guarantee or warranties regarding its accuracy. This
information is provided for the sole purpose of assisting you
in obtaining information about domain name registration records.
Any use of this data for any other purpose is expressly forbidden without the prior written
permission of GoDaddy.com, LLC. By submitting an inquiry,
you agree to these terms of usage and limitations of warranty. In particular,
you agree not to use this data to allow, enable, or otherwise make possible,
dissemination or collection of this data, in part or in its entirety, for any
purpose, such as the transmission of unsolicited advertising and
and solicitations of any kind, including spam. You further agree
not to use this data to enable high volume, automated or robotic electronic
processes designed to collect or compile this data for any purpose,
including mining this data for your own personal or commercial purposes.

Please note: the registrant of the domain name is specified
in the "registrant" section. In most cases, GoDaddy.com, LLC
is not the registrant of domain names listed in this database.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Domain Name: SOMEECARDS.COM
Registry Domain ID: 710485547_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.godaddy.com
Registrar URL: http://www.godaddy.com
Updated Date: 2016-12-15T13:51:43Z
Creation Date: 2006-12-14T21:11:24Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2017-12-14T21:11:24Z
Registrar: GoDaddy.com, LLC
Registrar IANA ID: 146
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: 480-624-2505
Domain Status: clientDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Domain Status: clientRenewProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientRenewProhibited
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Name Server: MEERA.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: SAM.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: https://www.icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last update of whois database: 2017-09-17T19:39:29Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 8 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with someecards.com in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

Recently Analyzed Sites

luxiliation.tumblr.com
1 secs
vfrtrtyva.kl.com.ua
21 secs
azpress.az
26 secs
krukovo.mos.ru
31 secs
tizentech.tk
33 secs
energsnan.narod.ru
38 secs
corelotus.com
42 secs
garryapple***.tumblr.com
44 secs
annabelvoir.tumblr.com
44 secs
ou***nis.com
45 secs

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
someecards.com widget